Leadership structure

NameRole
Toni CarellasPrincipal
Lorraine SecuroDeputy Principal
Darryl AshbyHead Middle Campus
Pepe BouzalasHead of Senior Campus
Stamatia OverellHead of Girls’ Campus
Lynley JohnstonHead of Special Campus
Ashleigh KellyDirector of Curriculum and Learning, Design and Technology and The Arts
Louise MatherDirector of Curriculum and Learning, Maths, Science, STEM, Numeracy
Rachel McLaineDirector of Curriculum and Learning, English, Humanities, Literacy, Languages and Library
Alison PaziosDirector of Curriculum and Learning, Special Education and Regional Education
Theo TsiounisDirector of Curriculum and Learning, Health & PE, Specialist Sport
Jamie AnneseAssistant Principal, Digital Technologies, Data and Reporting, Executive Leader
Debbie HallAssistant Principal, Human Resources, School Operations and Timetable Development
James WilsonAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 1, Girls' Campus
Collette BosAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 2, Girls' Campus
Bianca RawlingsAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 3, Girls' Campus
Taly TransAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 1, Middle Campus
Scott NagelAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 2, Middle Campus
Natasha TaylorAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 3, Middle Campus
Will YoungAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 1, Senior Campus
Russel McLeanAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 2, Senior Campus
Nick DruryAssistant Principal, Learning Community Leader 3, Senior Campus
Megan ButterickCoordinator, Careers and VET Leader
Melanie ChatfieldCoordinator, Special Campus Middle Years Curriculum, Numeracy and Literacy
Sotithya GardnerCoordinator, English as an Additional Language (EAL), International Education
Jacky HiscockLearning Support & Learning Hub Leader
David KingCoordinator, Aboriginal Education
Jess KingCoordinator, Student and Wellbeing Leader, Girls' Campus
Helen NielsenCoordinator, Flexible Learning and SACE
Cathryn PearceCoordinator, Student and Wellbeing Leader, Senior Campus
Luke PiesiewiczCoordinator, Student and Wellbeing Leader, Middle Campus
Amber PiwanskiCoordinator, Special Campus Senior Years Curriculum, Modified SACE and Technologies
Kym WillisCoordinator, IB & Pedogogical Leader